Select Page

Tag: RSD12-ONLINE

RSD12-ONLINE

BioDiveIn and GoCOLife

Marie Davidová, Hanane Behnam, Maria Claudia Valverde, Thomas Fadini, Jannis Haueise, Adriana Hauke, Valentina Ferrari, Ana Patricia Ros Agulló, Matei Florescu, Samuel Knutelský, Nadja Vujović, Olga Wosiak, Marcelo José Candía Cervantes, Hsuan Yeh, Jianing Huang, Cristina Guerriero, Mahir Köse, and Rui Ma

Mapping Roundtable

Jotte de Koning, Peter Jones, Praveen Nahar, Jonathan Rhomm, Birger Sevaldson, Sahil Thappa, and Evan Barba

Briefs: Health

Simon Downs, Chris Moore, Tincuta Heinzel, Chris Elliott, and Siyuan Ji
Marcia Tavares Smith, Stefania Sansoni, and Antuela Tako | Saydia Wesley, Haotian Yi, Haiou Zhu, Juan, and Ignacio De La Torre | Sue Lattanzio, Joanne Berry-Frith, Cecilia Landa-Avila, Mersha Aftab, and Holly Turpin

Briefs: Engagement

Simon Downs, Chris Moore, Tincuta Heinzel, Chris Elliott, and Siyuan Ji
Marcia Tavares Smith, Stefania Sansoni, and Antuela Tako | Saydia Wesley, Haotian Yi, Haiou Zhu, Juan, and Ignacio De La Torre | Sue Lattanzio, Joanne Berry-Frith, Cecilia Landa-Avila, Mersha Aftab, and Holly Turpin

Briefs: Climate Action

Simon Downs, Chris Moore, Tincuta Heinzel, Chris Elliott, and Siyuan Ji
Marcia Tavares Smith, Stefania Sansoni, and Antuela Tako | Saydia Wesley, Haotian Yi, Haiou Zhu, Juan, and Ignacio De La Torre | Sue Lattanzio, Joanne Berry-Frith, Cecilia Landa-Avila, Mersha Aftab, and Holly Turpin

Briefs: Synergies & Transdisciplinary

Simon Downs, Chris Moore, Tincuta Heinzel, Chris Elliott, and Siyuan Ji
Marcia Tavares Smith, Stefania Sansoni, and Antuela Tako | Saydia Wesley, Haotian Yi, Haiou Zhu, Juan, and Ignacio De La Torre | Sue Lattanzio, Joanne Berry-Frith, Cecilia Landa-Avila, Mersha Aftab, and Holly Turpin

Salon: Interstitial Spaces

Maryam Mohiuddin Ahmed, Adrià Garcia i Mateu, Darwin Muljono, Maya Narayan and Anshul Agrawal, and Dilek Sayedahmed

Papers: Policy

Hillary Carey and Jessica Meharry | Irem Tekogul | Palak Dudani and Karianne Rygh | Diana Maria Mahecha, Juan de la Rosa and Juan Carlos Arias | Jenna Mikus | Celiane Camargo Borges and Licia Calvi

Papers: Case Studies

Katherine Gillieson and Howsem Huang | Lewis Muirhead and Ryan Murphy | Gryphon Theriault-Loubier | Celiane Camargo Borges and Licia Calvi | Nadiya Safonova, Sonia Chwalek, Anastasia Chebakova, Megan Strazds-Esenbergs, Flynn Gottselig, and Jeannie Dempster

Papers: Cybernetics

Claudia Westermann | Shucen Liu, Larry Richards and Claudia Westermann | Puli Li, Pille Bunnell and Claudia Westermann | Ruoxi Li, Tom Scholte and Claudia Westermann

Papers: Design Research

Hillary Carey and Jessica Meharry | Irem Tekogul | Palak Dudani and Karianne Rygh | Diana Maria Mahecha, Juan de la Rosa and Juan Carlos Arias | Jenna Mikus

Papers: Futuring

Katherine Gillieson and Howsem Huang | Lewis Muirhead and Ryan Murphy | Gryphon Theriault-Loubier | Celiane Camargo Borges and Licia Calvi | Nadiya Safonova, Sonia Chwalek, Anastasia Chebakova, Megan Strazds-Esenbergs, Flynn Gottselig, and Jeannie Dempster

Papers: Humans & Machines

Espen Strange, Kjetil Nordby and Rigmor Baraas | Christine Wacta | Michaela Honauer | Anna-Louisa Peeters, Nynke Tromp and Paul Hekkert | Alma Culén, Ines Junge, Nicholas Stevens and William Gaver

Papers: Innovation

Gijs Rempt, Sine Celik and Stein Wetzer | Krasimira Bozhinkova, Kevin Richard and Andreea-Daiana Zavate | Emile Mazerant and Mieke van der Bijl-Brouwer | Elisabeth Tschavgova, Elise Talgorn, Charlotte Kobus, Jo van Engelen, Conny Bakker and Sonja van Dam | Jelena Sucic, Susu Nousala, David Ing and Gary Metcalf

Papers: Language & AI

Eryk Salvaggio | Helen Avery | Tiwanee Van der Horst, Anja Overdiek and Maaike Harbers | Soenke Zehle, Sónia Alves, David Crombie and Esko Reinikainen | Steve Battle | Angie Fleming, Michele Fenlon and Ruslan Hetu

Papers: Place

Marie Davidová, Maria Claudia Valverde and Hanane Behnam | Cecilia Padula and Silvia Barbero | Fiona Descoteaux, Donagh Horgan and Stephen Wall | Sharon Zivkovic | Elena Porqueddu | Tanya Efremenko and Honorata Grzesikowska | Marion Real, Carlotta Fontana Valenti, Pietro L. Verga, Pablo Muñoz, Ashley Laflin and Milena Juarez

Papers: Stories

Queenie Clarke | Guido Campi | Tatiana Efremenko and Honorata Grzesikowska | Chantal Spencer | Elise Talgorn | Victor Udoewa | Danielle Lake, Sandy Marshall, Rozana Carducci, Nick Gozik and Tracey Thurnes | Anna Margolis and Fenna Blomsma | Michalina Fidos

Papers: Materialities

Chiara Battistoni | Bilge Aktaş | Simin Tao and Qi Zhang | Lalon Lalon and Gayarti Menon | Siv Årsand, Maja van der Velden and Andrea Gasparini | Stephen Wood, Jeanette Andrews, Miso Kim, Estefania Cilliotta Chehade, Michael Arnold Mages, Linda Tvrdy and Paolo Ciuccarelli

Papers: Systems Oriented Design

Francis D’Silva, Bjørn Rask Thomsen and Torun Degnes | Ingerid Helsing Almaas, Camilla Therese Hansen and Eva Hugenschmidt | Leandro Porras Molina | Haley Fitzpatrick and Tobias Luthe | Birger Sevaldson and Andreas Wettre

Papers: Method & Theory

Ruth Schmidt | Ryan Murphy | Gary Bell, Kat Lovell, Isabel Dunckley and Javier Ander Calderon Tellez | Mamta Gautam | Jennifer Briselli | Irina Wang | Maryam Mohiuddin Ahmed, Dilek Sayedahmed, Tara Campbell, Gryphon Theriault-Loubier, and Sean Geobey | Perin Ruttonsha | Mieke van der Bijl-Brouwer and Carine van Loon

Papers: Washington DC

Michael Arnold Mages, Catherine Kennedy, and Joli Holmes | Victor Udoewa | Angelsea Saby | Peter Stoyko

Papers: Nature

Skye Smith and Eleni Kalantidou | S Shankar, Praveen Nahar and Sahil Thappa | Katherine Mollenhauer, Cala Del Río, Javiera Rodríguez, Karen Silva and Vanessa Rugiero | Miray Boğa | Pauline Smith

Digital Rights

Jake Blok, Anouk Geenen, Ander de Keijzer, Rosa Louwerse, Wina Smeenk, and Ben Wagner

Loading