Select Page

Category: Format: Papers

Format: Papers

Papers: Policy

Hillary Carey and Jessica Meharry | Irem Tekogul | Palak Dudani and Karianne Rygh | Diana Maria Mahecha, Juan de la Rosa and Juan Carlos Arias | Jenna Mikus | Celiane Camargo Borges and Licia Calvi

Papers: Case Studies

Katherine Gillieson and Howsem Huang | Lewis Muirhead and Ryan Murphy | Gryphon Theriault-Loubier | Celiane Camargo Borges and Licia Calvi | Nadiya Safonova, Sonia Chwalek, Anastasia Chebakova, Megan Strazds-Esenbergs, Flynn Gottselig, and Jeannie Dempster

Papers: Cybernetics

Claudia Westermann | Shucen Liu, Larry Richards and Claudia Westermann | Puli Li, Pille Bunnell and Claudia Westermann | Ruoxi Li, Tom Scholte and Claudia Westermann

Papers: Design Research

Hillary Carey and Jessica Meharry | Irem Tekogul | Palak Dudani and Karianne Rygh | Diana Maria Mahecha, Juan de la Rosa and Juan Carlos Arias | Jenna Mikus

Papers: Futuring

Katherine Gillieson and Howsem Huang | Lewis Muirhead and Ryan Murphy | Gryphon Theriault-Loubier | Celiane Camargo Borges and Licia Calvi | Nadiya Safonova, Sonia Chwalek, Anastasia Chebakova, Megan Strazds-Esenbergs, Flynn Gottselig, and Jeannie Dempster

Papers: Humans & Machines

Espen Strange, Kjetil Nordby and Rigmor Baraas | Christine Wacta | Michaela Honauer | Anna-Louisa Peeters, Nynke Tromp and Paul Hekkert | Alma Culén, Ines Junge, Nicholas Stevens and William Gaver

Papers: Innovation

Gijs Rempt, Sine Celik and Stein Wetzer | Krasimira Bozhinkova, Kevin Richard and Andreea-Daiana Zavate | Emile Mazerant and Mieke van der Bijl-Brouwer | Elisabeth Tschavgova, Elise Talgorn, Charlotte Kobus, Jo van Engelen, Conny Bakker and Sonja van Dam | Jelena Sucic, Susu Nousala, David Ing and Gary Metcalf

Papers: Language & AI

Eryk Salvaggio | Helen Avery | Tiwanee Van der Horst, Anja Overdiek and Maaike Harbers | Soenke Zehle, Sónia Alves, David Crombie and Esko Reinikainen | Steve Battle | Angie Fleming, Michele Fenlon and Ruslan Hetu

Papers: Stories

Queenie Clarke | Guido Campi | Tatiana Efremenko and Honorata Grzesikowska | Chantal Spencer | Elise Talgorn | Victor Udoewa | Danielle Lake, Sandy Marshall, Rozana Carducci, Nick Gozik and Tracey Thurnes | Anna Margolis and Fenna Blomsma | Michalina Fidos

Papers: Materialities

Chiara Battistoni | Bilge Aktaş | Simin Tao and Qi Zhang | Lalon Lalon and Gayarti Menon | Siv Årsand, Maja van der Velden and Andrea Gasparini | Stephen Wood, Jeanette Andrews, Miso Kim, Estefania Cilliotta Chehade, Michael Arnold Mages, Linda Tvrdy and Paolo Ciuccarelli

Papers: Systems Oriented Design

Francis D’Silva, Bjørn Rask Thomsen and Torun Degnes | Ingerid Helsing Almaas, Camilla Therese Hansen and Eva Hugenschmidt | Leandro Porras Molina | Haley Fitzpatrick and Tobias Luthe | Birger Sevaldson and Andreas Wettre

Papers: Method & Theory

Ruth Schmidt | Ryan Murphy | Gary Bell, Kat Lovell, Isabel Dunckley and Javier Ander Calderon Tellez | Mamta Gautam | Jennifer Briselli | Irina Wang | Maryam Mohiuddin Ahmed, Dilek Sayedahmed, Tara Campbell, Gryphon Theriault-Loubier, and Sean Geobey | Perin Ruttonsha | Mieke van der Bijl-Brouwer and Carine van Loon

Papers: Washington DC

Michael Arnold Mages, Catherine Kennedy, and Joli Holmes | Victor Udoewa | Angelsea Saby | Peter Stoyko

Papers: Nature

Skye Smith and Eleni Kalantidou | S Shankar, Praveen Nahar and Sahil Thappa | Katherine Mollenhauer, Cala Del Río, Javiera Rodríguez, Karen Silva and Vanessa Rugiero | Miray Boğa | Pauline Smith

Loading